Bridger Teton Backcountry Avalanche Forecast Center Bridger Teton Avalanche Center

2016-2017 CONTRIBUTORS


------------------------------------------------------------------
Ablondi, Robert
Absolon, Molly
Acri, Armond
Agnew, Chris
Anderson, Kelly
Anonymous (8)
Barnett, David
Barrett, Elizabeth
Benson, Adrienne
Bjorken, Jim
Blue Lion Restaurant
Bowditch, Frederick
Bradford, Jonathon
Brooks, T. Anthony
Brooks, Willi
Buckley, Mary Kate
Carpenter, Lisa
Cernicek, David
Chouinard, Yvon
Clark, Mark
Coleman, James A
Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Coop, Eugenie
Brian Cousins
Crisafulli, William
D'Amours, Paul
Dann, Mitchell
Dawson, Dale
Deighton, Trevor A
Ellingson, David J
Erickson, Chris
Factory Information Technology
Fagan, Matthew
Fink, Raymond K.
Focus Productions, Inc.
Fossel, Scott
Garber, Howard B.
Gibson, Les
Glouchevitch, Michel
Goetz, Charles
Goldstein, Ari
Grady, Robert
Greenbaum, Jeffrey
Grocke, Jochen
Hagen, Margaret T.
Halverson, Michael
Hammer, Michael
Hammond, Benjamin R.
Hardie, David
Harkness, John B.L.
Harris, Chuck
Hettinger, Duke
Howe, Jack L.
Huber, Eric C.
Hunter, John
Hysell, Julia
Jackson, Chad
Jannotta-Pearsall Family Fund
Japel, Aaron F.
Jennings, Desmond
Kaphan, Jeffrey
Kaplan, Barbara
Kaplan, David
Kaplan, Sarah
Kemmerer, Constance A.
Kerasote, Theodore
King, Andrew M.
Klaczkiewicz, Jon
Kohlhardt, Thomas N.
Kopp, Robert
Kroeger, Kevin
Jane and Charles Kusek Charitable Fund
Kyle, Edward
Landes, David
Leith, Toby
Larson, Christopher
Leith, Toby H.
Libassi, Tim.
Lowham, Doug.
Lucas, Joan
Lucas, Leonard
Lunde, Kris
Machalek, Liz
Maloney, William
Markason, Steven
Mars, Linda A.
McClelland Jr., George K.
McCollister, Michael J.
McCreedy, Matthew S.
McGee, Sam
McIntosh, David B.
McIntosh, John
McPeak, Brett
Measom, Fran
Mecartney, David L.
Merigliano, Michael
Meyer, Carson
Monroe, David J.
Monson, Bart
Muromcew, Alexander
National Outdoor Leadership School-Teton Valley Branch
Noland, Allison
Norton, Alex M.
Novak, Ronald S.
O'Leary, Maureen
Olson, Kevin
O'Malley, Sean
O'Mara, Deirdre
Paul, Andrea J.
Paul, Richard
Paulantos, Anthony
Peck, Christopher
Perrin, Glen
Peters, Robert J.
Phillips, Taylor
Piper Jr., Paul
Poole, Steven B.
Prichard, Michael C.
Pruzan, Aaron
Pyle, David
Ray, Glenn
Rendezvous River Sports / J.H. Kayak School
Revill, Joel
Rheam, Mike
Riddell, Travis
Rigsby, William A.
Roux, Laurent
Sanden, Edward
Saurman, David
Scher, Michael
Schultheis, Mark
Sehnert, Sam
Selkowitz, Peter
Sharaf, Donald
Smirl, Lewis
Smith, Glenn
Smith, Gregory and Melissa
Sours, Erin
Spackman, Brandon
Spackman, Dave C.
Spence, Gerry
SRB Operations, LLC
Staehr, Amy
Stanford, James
Stevens, Gary
Sugarman, Stuart
Sullivan, Stephen S.
Sunshine, Keith
Toran, David
Tryka, A. Francine
Veber, Jill D.
Viola, Robert
Walker, Darrick
Wasson, John
Welch, Mike
Wendland, Paul
Werlin, Kent
Werner, Robert P.
White Jr., Steven
Williams, Kirby H.
Wimberg, Kurt
Windle, Tom
Winship, Ben
Woodward, Charles
Wu, Kelvin
Wuerslin, Peter

PAST YEAR CONTRIBUTORS


2015-2016 Contributors
2014-2015 Contributors
2013-2014 Contributors
2012-2013 Contributors
2011-2012 Contributors
2010-2011 Contributors
2009-2010 Contributors
2008-2009 Contributors
2007-2008 Contributors
2006-2007 Contributors
2005-2006 Contributors
2004-2005 Contributors
2003-2004 Contributors
2002-2003 Contributors
2001-2002 Contributors
You can join this list and make an on-line donation to
the Avalanche Forecast Support Center!

The Bridger Teton Avalanche Forecast Center depends on your generous support to continue providing forecasts and avalanche information.

Avalanche Event Observation
Weather/Snow Observation
Snowpit Profile